Leadership Lee County Class of 2016 – 2017

Ausu Anaraki – Auburn University
Chandler Barrett – United Way of Lee County, Inc.
Matt Battles – City of Opelika Parks & Recreation
Chuck Beams – EAMC
Jeremy Bennett – Alabama Power
Wendy Birmingham – Lee County Youth Development Center
Cat Bobo- Auburn Opelika Tourism Bureau
Susan Bolt – Paragon Industrial
Rod Cater  – Alabama Power
Stephanie Froehlich – Junior League of Lee County
Mary Goodson – MAX Credit Union
Ashley Harvill – Daly Hotel Management
Patrick Harvill – Lee County Commission
David Heisler – National Payment Solutions, LLC
Nicole Hester – Berkshire Hathaway Homestate Co.
Vicki Hudson – Lee County Justice Center
Jeff Johnson – Auburn City Schools
Jessica King – Auburn Alumni Association
Rodney King – Dixie Electric
Nathan Kling – Teksystems Global Services
Lindsay Manley – City of Auburn
Justin Murphy – Publix
Temika Nelson – EAMC
Leah O’Gwynn – Auburn University Development
Justin Quinn – Sensigreen Heating and Air
Charlie Saliba –  Auburn University IT
Jeff Schwieker – The Hotel at Auburn University
Elizabeth Snider – Auburn University Student Affairs
Laura Taber – Machen McChesney, LLP
Catherine Thompson – Auburn University Development

 


 

 

0030Ausu Anaraki
Auburn University

 

0036Matthew Battles
City of Opelika Parks and Recreation

 

0035Jeremy Bennett
Alabama Power Company

 

0050Rod Cater
Alabama Power Company

 

0011Mary Goodson
MAX Credit Union

 

0019Patrick Harvill
Lee County Highway Department

 

0039Nicole Hester
Berkshire Hathaway HomeState

 

0047Jeff Johnson
Auburn City Schools

 

0049Rodney King
Dixie Electric, Plumbing & Air

 

0027Lindsay Manley
City of Auburn

 

0026Temika Nelson
EAMC

 

0034Justin Quinn
Sensigreen HVAC & Insulation

 

0033Jeff Schwieker
The Hotel at Auburn University

 

0041Laura Taber
Machen McChesney, LLP

 

0052Cat Bobo
Auburn-Opelika Tourism Bureau

0029Chandler Barrett
United Way of Lee County

 

Chuck Beams
EAMC

 

0010Wendy Birmingham
Lee County Youth Development Center

 

0017Susan Bolt
Paragon Industrial, LLP

 

0025Stephanie Froehlich
Junior League of Lee County

 

0014Ashley Harvill
Daly Hotel Management

 

0106David Heisler
NPS/SeeDoGo

 

Vicki G. Hudson
Lee County Family Court

 

0043Jessica King
Auburn University

 

0021Nathan Kling
TEKsystems Global Services

 

0020Justin Murphy
Publix

 

0024Leah O’Gwynn
Auburn University

 

0022Charlie Saliba
Auburn University

 

0042Elizabeth Snider
Auburn University

 

0023Catherine Thompson
Auburn University